Privacy Policy

Important information and terms of use for the Sewing From Home website:

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We use regular Malware Scanning.

We do not use an SSL certificate.

• We only provide articles and information, we never ask for personal or private information like email addresses, or credit card numbers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer
better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Google Display Network Impression Reporting
• Demographics and Interests Reporting
• DoubleClick Platform Integration

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Ezoic


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sewingfromhome.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Triapodi Ltd.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Sift Media, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Next Millennium Media INC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Azerion Holding B.V.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Aarki, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
AWIN AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
video intelligence AG
Weborama
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
: Tappx
Liveintent Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kayzen
vitrado GmbH
Media16 ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
twiago GmbH
Madington
HyperTV Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
GADSME
Piano Software Inc
Bidstack Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
CAKE Software, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Brand Advance Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Mobfox US LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Impact+
iProspect GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Arkeero
Deutsche Post AG
RevJet
Adikteev
Unruly Group Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Playhill Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
Addrelevance
Dentsu Denmark A/S
NoBid, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Improve Digital
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Market Resource Partners LLC
Audience Network
Audiencerate LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adventure Media
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Adform
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Smart Traffik
Dailymotion SA
Sportradar AG
Adpone SL
Velocity Made Good LLC
Samsung Ads
Query Click Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
uppr GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Hybrid Theory
Neodata Group srl
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Ketchup Adv Spa
Smile Wanted Group
BritePool Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Pulse Innovations Limited
BRICKS
AdColony, Inc.
Jampp LTD
MISSENA
Resolution Media München GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
iPROM
Axiom Media Connect
Timehop, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MGID Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
Fifty Technology Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Semasio GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Impactify
Disqus
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Baidu USA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Teroa S.A.
mainADV Srl
Fusio by S4M
Pixalate, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
BusinessClick
ADWAYS SAS
SmartFrame Technologies
Octaive Ltd.
Teads
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Footballco Media Limited
Better Banners A/S
BILENDI SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Webgains GmbH
Nexx360
TMT Digital Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Imonomy
appTV Ltd.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
IPONWEB GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Videobyte Inc
OpenX
McCann Discipline LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
adbility media GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
N Technologies Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
PROXISTORE
Converto AG
Adsonica
Eulerian Technologies
PubWise, LLLP
Adnuntius AS
ShareThis, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Consumable, Inc.
Media Square
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Magnite, Inc.
ADUX
Permutive Limited
Resono B.V.
remerge GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Ezoic Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
ViewPay
Smadex SL
Fyber
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
HUMAN
Exit Bee Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Doceree UK Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Criteo SA
EMX Digital LLC
StackAdapt
Samba TV UK Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Traffective GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
adality GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Factor Eleven GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Yandex
Justpremium BV
The ADEX GmbH
DynAdmic
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Upwave Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
33Across
1plusX AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
INIS sp. zo.o.
Somplo Ltd
Opinary GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
advanced store GmbH
MNTN
BEINTOO SPA
Gamoshi Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Click Tech Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Kwanko
ADRENALEAD
Persona.ly
Sharethrough, Inc
ad6media
The Procter & Gamble Company
adMarketplace, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Blingby LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Widespace AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
agof studies
Brid Video DOO
Habu
digitalAudience
Adkernel LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AirGrid LTD
lead alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
NEORY GmbH
YOC AG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Aniview LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
JS Web Production
Playrcart Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
B2B Media Group EMEA
Ingenious Technologies AG
Prebid.org
Konodrac S.L.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Automattic Ads
INFOnline GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Goldbach Group AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Ve Global UK Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Epsilon
MiQ
Sonobi, Inc
Skaze
BidBerry SRL
ADSOCY
Bidtellect, Inc
INNITY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
1Agency
Cluep LLC
Delta Projects AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Blue Billywig BV
Mediascore mbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
ONEcount
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Solocal
Lotame Solutions, inc
Cookie Market LTD
Acxiom
Publica LLC
Frameplay Corporation
OneTag Limited
A.Mob
Notify
YouGov
Appier PTE Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Sirdata Cookieless
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adsquare GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Browsi
adhood.com
SITU8ED SA
On Device Research Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Mindlytix SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ScaleMonk Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Gemius SA
AerServ LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Blockthrough, Inc.
Strossle International AB
MobileFuse LLC
eBay Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
MyTraffic
AAX LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AudienceRun corp
NEURAL.ONE
The Reach Group GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Digiseg ApS
AdView
TripleLift, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Telecoming S.A.
SelectMedia International LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mars Media Group
ETARGET SE
FUNKE Digital GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Vibrant Media Limited
Adssets AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Digital East GmbH
Cint AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dianomi PLC
IQM CORPORATION
Spoods GmbH
Spotad
Arrivalist Co
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Moloco, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
BeOp
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
EXOCLICK, S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Threedium
PubMatic, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Samba TV Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
KUPONA GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
ARKHEUS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Amobee Inc.
Knorex
Exactag GmbH
One Planet Only
Platform161 B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Experian Limited
Comcast International France SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
VLYBY Digital GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Converge-Digital
Maximus Live LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Adlane LTD
Smart Adserver
Localsensor B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Keymantics
numberly
One Tech Group GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Blue
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TX Group AG
Tapad, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
AntVoice
Bucksense Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Sparklit Networks Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Passendo Aps
Audienzz AG
Kubient Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Netpoint Media GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
A Million Ads Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Venatus Media Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
zillian sa
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Avocet Systems Limited
Nielsen International SA
Emerse Sverige AB
RevX
Adsolutions BV
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adQuery
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Inc.
NEXD
AdsWizz Inc.
Realeyes OU
Livewrapped AB
SpearAd GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Inskin Media LTD
Apester Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Online Solution
OnAudience Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Adtube AS
Opti Digital SAS
belboon GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adloox SA
plista GmbH
Kairos Fire
Mediaforce LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
VECTAURY
AuDigent
DistroScale, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ARMIS SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Commanders Act
Clipr
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
WhatRocks Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Goodeed
LifeStreet Corporation
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Synkd Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Optomaton UG
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
VGI CTV, Inc
emetriq GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Alphalyr SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
GlobalWebIndex
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
digidip GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Gamned
Norstat AS
Pinpoll GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Admixer EU GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
GfK SE
PRECISO SRL
BidTheatre AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SpringServe, LLC
Adnami Aps
Wagawin GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Solution coupons
The Trade Desk
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Monet Engine Inc
glomex GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Hurra Communications GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Aptivio Inc
Smartology Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Amnet GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
SheMedia, LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Adverticum cPlc.
Spotible
Pexi B.V.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Demandbase, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Vidazoo Ltd
ADventori SAS
Dynata LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GP One GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
YieldLift LLC
GeoProve
Mobkoi Ltd
Skoiy
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sirdata
Teemo SA
Bombora Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Realytics
LoopMe Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Allegro.pl
SunMedia
Truvid Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Welect GmbH
Innovid Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sizmek by Amazon
Adtriba GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Unruly Group LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
Wizaly
Seenthis AB
AdDefend GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADSTOURS SAS
Jellyfish France
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Revcontent, LLC
Next Media SRL
Between Exchange
Objective Partners BV
Powerspace
Hashtag Labs Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
OnProspects Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permodo GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Cuebiq
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Gamesight Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Natexo Spain
LiveRamp, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
SoundCast
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Amazon Advertising
jsdelivr.com
Arpeely Ltd.
Ermes
SINGLESPOT SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Content Ignite
Bring! Labs AG
adWMG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Project Agora Ltd
Sublime
Ogury Ltd.
Golden Bees
Zeta Global
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
diva-e products
Ensighten
Viznet
optimise-it GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adhese
Kiosked Ltd
Placense Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Showheroes SE
ADman Interactive SLU
ShowHeroes SRL
Sojern, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
WebAds B.V
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Fiducia DLT Limited
Tangoo Srl
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sewingfromhome.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding sewingfromhome.com



Email:

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

• On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

• By emailing us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email
• Within 1 business day

We will notify the users via in site notification
• Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law.

This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at contact@sewingfromhome.com, and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

SewingFromHome.com
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, United Kingdom
contact@sewingfromhome.com

Last Edited on December 8th 2016