Privacy Policy

Important information and terms of use for the Sewing From Home website:

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We use regular Malware Scanning.

We do not use an SSL certificate.

• We only provide articles and information, we never ask for personal or private information like email addresses, or credit card numbers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer
better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Google Display Network Impression Reporting
• Demographics and Interests Reporting
• DoubleClick Platform Integration

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sewingfromhome.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
MiQ
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
numberly
Kubient Inc.
zillian sa
Opinary GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
ETARGET SE
Onfocus (Adagio)
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Advisible AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
appTV Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
plista GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
adMarketplace, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hybrid Theory
PROXISTORE
Adpone SL
digidip GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Sublime
Golden Bees
One Tech Group GmbH
INNITY
Velocity Made Good LLC
Online Solution
Protected Media LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
BEINTOO SPA
Mars Media Group
Brave People Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
iProspect GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smartology Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Browsi
eBay Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Pixalate, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Jampp LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Project Agora Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Cluep LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Njuice AB
GumGum, Inc.
Improve Digital
mainADV Srl
Timehop, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Natexo Spain
emetriq GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
MNTN
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Imonomy
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Videobyte Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Nativo, Inc.
adhood.com
33Across
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
VECTAURY
Clinch Labs LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Converge-Digital
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MISSENA
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Betgenius Ltd
TX Group AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Keymantics
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sharethrough, Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
GP One GmbH
Confiant Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
LoopMe Limited
Publica LLC
Playrcart Limited
Livewrapped AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Bigabid Media ltd
Samba TV Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Skimbit Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Spoods GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ViewPay
Adobe Advertising Cloud
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Gamned
SheMedia, LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
1plusX AG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
adality GmbH
Hyper LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
INFOnline GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adxperience SAS
WebAds B.V
Teads
Ezoic Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
NEORY GmbH
ad6media
Eulerian Technologies
Kiosked Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Triple13 Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Zoomd Ltd.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdDefend GmbH
belboon GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Adventure Media
Adtriba GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
AdView
uppr GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Solocal
Roq.ad Inc.
OpenX
Query Click Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Dentsu London Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Digiseg ApS
Webgains GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
N Technologies Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
AdQuiver Media SL
Smaato, Inc.
ADUX
Zeta Global
AuDigent
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
C WIRE AG
M32 Connect Inc
Contact Impact GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
JS Web Production
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
remerge GmbH
YouGov
Bucksense Inc
travel audience GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
optimise-it GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
GfK SE
EASY Marketing GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Kairos Fire
Between Exchange
LeadsRx, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Showheroes SE
A Million Ads Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
jsdelivr.com
Evorra Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Habu
Samsung Ads
Mars Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Traffective GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Adhese
glomex GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Weborama
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Jellyfish France
Flashtalking, Inc.
Prebid.org
EASYmedia GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Revcontent, LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bombora Inc.
NEXD
Mediakeys Platform
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adsonica
Venatus Media Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Readpeak Oy
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Norstat AS
WhatRocks Inc.
Blingby LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Kwanko
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adWMG
Hurra Communications GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
digitalAudience
AerServ LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Gamesight Inc
A.Mob
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Brid Video DOO
PubMatic, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Smadex SL
Teavaro
FeedAd GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Next Media SRL
OneTag Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Arcspire Limited
Amazon Advertising
Audienzz AG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Automattic Ads
Blockthrough, Inc.
Nexx360
Disqus
Celtra, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
HUAWEI Ads
Placense Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Cavai AS & UK
Footballco Media Limited
Experian Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Nielsen International SA
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Skaze
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Cint AB
OnProspects Ltd
Exactag GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Ve Global UK Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TargetVideo GmbH
Adkernel LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Acxiom
GeoEdge
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Blue Billywig BV
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Jaduda GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Clipr
BRICKS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Yandex
KUPONA GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Luna Media Group LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sift Media, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dailymotion SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adlane LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Dynata LLC
Teemo SA
Amnet GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Comcast International France SAS
Solution coupons
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The ADEX GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
VUUKLE DMCC
The Kantar Group Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Eskimi
BidTheatre AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
EXADS
Permodo GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
giosg.com Oy
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Justpremium BV
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Smart Adserver
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Adssets AB
Apester Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Strossle International AB
Skoiy
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Comscore B.V.
dataXtrade GmbH
Resono B.V.
Quantcast International Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Baidu USA
ONEcount
Unruly Group Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Objective Partners BV
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Digital Squad
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Axiom Media Connect
Gamoshi Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
ShareThis, Inc
SunMedia
Noster Finance S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Permutive Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
DynAdmic
Pexi B.V.
Upwave Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
AirGrid LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Admo.tv (Clickon)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ID5 Technology Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Lucid Holdings, LLC
diva-e products
Avantis Video Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Realytics
Delta Projects AB
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Adtelligent Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Smile Wanted Group
Gemius SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adludio Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
SelectMedia International LTD
admetrics GmbH
MGID Inc.
BusinessClick
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
Inskin Media LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
Seenthis AB
BLIINK SAS
Playhill Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
lead alliance GmbH
iPROM
MediaMath, Inc.
Adform
Tangoo Srl
Captify Technologies Limited
zeotap GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EMX Digital LLC
SpearAd GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
GeoProve
Roku Advertising Services
ARKHEUS
Near Pte Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Quality Media Network GmbH
TabMo SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Vidstart LTD
Rezonence Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Knorex
ADventori SAS
Widespace AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
adQuery
advanced store GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adsolutions BV
Dataseat Ltd
Allegro.pl
Criteo SA
Signal Digital Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
HUMAN
Snigel Web Services Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Converto AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Kayzen
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adtube AS
Octaive Ltd.
Vidoomy Media SL
SoundCast
MARKETPERF CORP
Wagawin GmbH
PRECISO SRL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADSOCY
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Audiencerate LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Pubfinity LLC
Welect GmbH
Audience Network
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Adikteev
Adloox SA
adbility media GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
video intelligence AG
Meetrics GmbH
Commanders Act
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BritePool Inc
Powerspace
AudienceProject Aps
Passendo Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
Sirdata
Ermes
INVIBES GROUP
Deutsche Post AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
BILENDI SA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi PLC
adsquare GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Content Ignite
BeOp
Monet Engine Inc
Yieldlab AG
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Carbon (AI) Limited
: Tappx
Impact+
Adomik
UberMedia, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Goodeed
Azerion Holding B.V.
RevJet
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Kargo Global Inc.
AntVoice
Notify
Frameplay Corporation
Media16 ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
AAX LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Aniview LTD
The Trade Desk
Beachfront Media LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Spotad
Jivox Corporation
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Media Square
YOC AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Blue
Rockerbox, Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Cookie Market LTD
Threedium
IQM CORPORATION
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Innovid Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Underdog Media LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
StackAdapt
Neodata Group srl
Better Banners A/S
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
OneFootball GmbH
Adnami Aps
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Persona.ly
DNA-I.COM
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Alphalyr SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Madington
AdsWizz Inc.
MyTraffic
BidBerry SRL
3Q nexx GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud
Mobsuccess
Liveintent Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
agof studies
42 Ads GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Digital East GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
RevX
Publisher First, Inc.
Ensighten
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
PML Innovative Media
Blis Media Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ShowHeroes SRL
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdColony, Inc.
Sportradar AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Bannerflow AB
On Device Research Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
GroupM UK Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
RTB House S.A.
OpenWeb LTD
Mindlytix SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
DeepIntent, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Epsilon
Teroa S.A.
Cuebiq
One Planet Only
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Realeyes OU
YieldLift LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Impactify
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AdSpirit GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Parrable, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Magnite, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Admixer EU GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Optomaton UG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Wizaly
GADSME
Fyber
Hivestack Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
1Agency
Viznet
Appier PTE Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Taboola Europe Limited
ADRENALEAD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Octave IP Limited
ARMIS SAS
AddApptr GmbH
Arkeero
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Ogury Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
Consumable, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sewingfromhome.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sewingfromhome.com

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

• On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

• By emailing us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email
• Within 1 business day

We will notify the users via in site notification
• Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law.

This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at contact@sewingfromhome.com, and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

SewingFromHome.com
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, United Kingdom
contact@sewingfromhome.com

Last Edited on December 8th 2016