Privacy Policy

Important information and terms of use for the Sewing From Home website:

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We use regular Malware Scanning.

We do not use an SSL certificate.

• We only provide articles and information, we never ask for personal or private information like email addresses, or credit card numbers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer
better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Google Display Network Impression Reporting
• Demographics and Interests Reporting
• DoubleClick Platform Integration

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sewingfromhome.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SpotX, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Protected Media LTD
Dynata LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Ogury Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Good-Loop Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Converge-Digital
M32 Connect Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
BILENDI SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sirdata
Betgenius Ltd
Kairos Fire
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rezonence Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
AWIN AG
ADSOCY
Jetpack Digital LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Kameleoon SAS
BidMachine Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Azerion Holding B.V.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
InMobi Pte Ltd
adality GmbH
Natexo Spain
Octave IP Limited
Gemius SA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Clinch Labs LTD
Aptivio Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Tapjoy, Inc.
FRVR Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Alphalyr SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Meetrics GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Smart Traffik
YouGov
Avocet Systems Limited
INNITY
Adtriba GmbH
Teads
Sonobi, Inc
Adsolutions BV
OnAudience Ltd
JS Web Production
Epsilon
Mindlytix SAS
Mediakeys Platform
FUNKE Digital GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
On Device Research Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AAX LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Gamoshi Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Adnami Aps
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Zemanta, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
HUMAN
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MyTraffic
Amobee Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Kayzen
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
PubWise, LLLP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
agof studies
Exit Bee Limited
Adikteev
Taboola Europe Limited
GP One GmbH
PRECISO SRL
RTB House S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
Zeta Global
IVO Media Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Realeyes OU
Maximus Live LLC
Parrable, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cavai AS & UK
YieldLift LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
MediaMath, Inc.
Adssets AB
ad6media
PROXISTORE
vitrado GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AddApptr GmbH
Solocal
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Snigel Web Services Limited
Impactify
MGID Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Publicis Media GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
BeOp
TX Group AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Habu
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Impact+
wetter.com GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Seenthis AB
The ADEX GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pubfinity LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Between Exchange
Traffective GmbH
Cint AB
Roq.ad Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
adMarketplace, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Teroa S.A.
Dianomi PLC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adxperience SAS
TabMo SAS
Browsi
Neodata Group srl
Smaato, Inc.
Keymantics
Knorex
ADFI MEDIA SL
admetrics GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Aarki, Inc.
MISSENA
OneFootball GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Cluep LLC
Better Ads GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Digital East GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Bombora Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
uppr GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
remerge GmbH
A.Mob
ONEcount
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GlobalWebIndex
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Kiosked Ltd
BritePool Inc
Digital Squad
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BRICKS
Sojern, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Admixer EU GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Triple13 Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SINGLESPOT SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
152 Media LLC
Golden Bees
Reveal Mobile Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Fifty Technology Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
ViewPay
Effiliation / Effinity
Deutsche Post AG
Nubo LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
GeoProve Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Kubient Inc.
ARKHEUS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
RDandX Group DMCC
Webgains GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
One Planet Only
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Advisible AB
Skoiy
Teavaro
Amazon Advertising
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sublime
YOC AG
Threedium
33Across
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Prebid.org
Platform161 B.V.
Aniview LTD
adQuery
Brand Advance Ltd
Media Square
Adnuntius AS
Spoods GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Adventure Media
Captify Technologies Limited
Google Advertising Products
crossvertise GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
mediarithmics SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
Hybrid Theory
Optomaton UG
Madington
LeadsRx, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Dailymotion SA
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
EMX Digital LLC
Magnite, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Semasio GmbH
Sportradar AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Moloco, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
Venatus Media Limited
Ermes
Triapodi Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kochava Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Justpremium BV
42 Ads GmbH
SunMedia
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Permutive Limited
glomex GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Skaze
FeedAd GmbH
iPROM
Audience Network
advanced store GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adomik
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Vibrant Media Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
diva-e products
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Criteo SA
SpearAd GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Nielsen International SA
OpenWeb LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Norstat AS
adsquare GmbH
MNTN
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
MEDIAMETRIE
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Converto AG
ADITION technologies GmbH
Improve Digital
AirGrid LTD
CIBLECLIC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AdsWizz Inc.
GfK SE
PIA Advertising GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
iProspect GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
GroupM UK Limited
Telecoming S.A.
DynAdmic
Ve Global UK Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Opti Digital SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
The Reach Group GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
NEORY GmbH
StackAdapt
Timehop, Inc.
The Trade Desk
AdView
Powerspace
I.R.V. D.O.O.
digidip GmbH
Baidu USA
belboon GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ein Rad AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MobileFuse LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NoBid, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
zeotap GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Jampp LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Amnet GmbH
EXADS
Flashtalking, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Fyber
AuDigent
Pinpoll GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
ShowHeroes SRL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Cuebiq
Mobfox US LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Arcspire Limited
WebAds B.V
MindTake Research GmbH
adbility media GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Liveintent Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Clipr
Persona.ly
Emerse Sverige AB
Publica LLC
Media16 ltd
MiQ
Mars Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AdQuiver Media SL
Welect GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Hyper LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Imonomy
ADman Interactive SLU
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Realytics
Unacast Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Impact Tech Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ezoic Inc.
RevJet
LiveRamp, Inc.
Njuice AB
Blingby LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Strossle International AB
adWMG
AcuityAds Inc.
NEXD
Adlane LTD
A Million Ads Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Readpeak Oy
B2B Media Group GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Nano Interactive GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Smart Adserver
Doceree UK Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Click Tech Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adkernel LLC
BCOVERY SAS
AudienceRun corp
Pulse Innovations Limited
Wizaly
Playrcart Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
REMAILME
BLIINK SAS
ShareThis, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
GADSME
Nexx360
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Hubvisor
emetriq GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Adloox SA
Brandcom.inc AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adsonica
C WIRE AG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adhood.com
Exactag GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Passendo Aps
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ETARGET SE
Automattic Ads
AdSpirit GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
video intelligence AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EASY Marketing GmbH
Query Click Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
travel audience GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Solution coupons
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
HyperTV Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Insticator, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AntVoice
Demandbase, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Playhill Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Ensighten
Teemo SA
AerServ LLC
Mars Media Group
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ADMAX
Roku Advertising Services
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Gamned
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Synkd Ltd.
Disqus
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Gamesight Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
DIGITEKA Technologies
Covatic Ltd
Commanders Act
plista GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Widespace AB
Pure Local Media GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Adform
BusinessClick
Next Millennium Media INC
Delta Projects AB
OpenX
Signal Digital Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Bannerflow AB
BEINTOO SPA
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Cookie Market LTD
Novatiq limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Upwave Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Online Solution
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Footballco Media Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Smartology Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Permodo GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Viznet
The Procter & Gamble Company
Frameplay Corporation
Sharethrough, Inc
eBay Inc
lead alliance GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Wagawin GmbH
Placense Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adpone SL
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Mobsuccess
6Sense Insights, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Clipcentric, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Publisher First, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SmartyAds Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
LoopMe Limited
mainADV Srl
TAPTAP Digital SL
Localsensor B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Unblockia SL
N Technologies Inc.
Bababam
Ketchup Adv Spa
digitalAudience
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADventori SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Velocity Made Good LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Sizmek by Amazon
Better Banners A/S
Hivestack Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
zillian sa
Bucksense Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Kwanko
Mobkoi Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
: Tappx
XChange by SFBX®
United Internet Media GmbH
VECTAURY
Crowdy News Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Content Ignite
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Allegro.pl
Sayollo Media LTD
Jivox Corporation
3Q nexx GmbH
Notify
Bidstack Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Resono B.V.
NextRoll, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Quantcast
Innovid Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adverticum cPlc.
SITU8ED SA
Experian Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
HUAWEI Ads
dataXtrade GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Piano Software Inc
RevX
GeistM Technologies LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Underdog Media LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
TV Scientific Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Fido S.r.l
CAKE Software, Inc.
Acxiom
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
DNA-I.COM
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
OneTag Limited
ADRENALEAD
GeoEdge
Showheroes SE
UberMedia, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Arkeero
Tangoo S.R.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
One Tech Group GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
BidTheatre AB
Adhese
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blue
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Samsung Ads
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
ADUX
Weborama
INFOnline GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Eskimi
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sewingfromhome.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sewingfromhome.com

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

• On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

• By emailing us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email
• Within 1 business day

We will notify the users via in site notification
• Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law.

This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at contact@sewingfromhome.com, and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

SewingFromHome.com
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, United Kingdom
contact@sewingfromhome.com

Last Edited on December 8th 2016