Privacy Policy

Important information and terms of use for the Sewing From Home website:

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We use regular Malware Scanning.

We do not use an SSL certificate.

• We only provide articles and information, we never ask for personal or private information like email addresses, or credit card numbers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer
better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Google Display Network Impression Reporting
• Demographics and Interests Reporting
• DoubleClick Platform Integration

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sewingfromhome.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
InMobi Pte Ltd
Next Media SRL
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adlane LTD
Mobile Professionals BV
A.Mob
Alliance Gravity Data Media
XChange by SFBX®
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
iProspect GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Readpeak Oy
Telaria, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Comscore B.V.
The ADEX GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
iPROM
Truvid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
ADman Interactive SLU
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ogury Ltd.
Apester Ltd
RevX
GfK SE
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TripleLift, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Solocal
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Trinity Audio
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Aptivio Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
ARKHEUS
Footballco Media Limited
Advisible AB
Traffective GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Innovid Inc.
: Tappx
Nexx360
Habu
Smaato, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
VECTAURY
Kairion GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Crimtan Holdings Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
video intelligence AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
remerge GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Smart Adserver
Addrelevance
CIBLECLIC
Acxiom
Knorex
The Reach Group GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GP One GmbH
SoundCast
Cavai AS & UK
Aarki, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
ADRENALEAD
BSmartData GmbH
AudienceRun corp
wetter.com GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Sojern, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Criteo SA
Jampp LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Tangoo Srl
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Teads
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Radio Net Media Limited
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
digidip GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Smart Traffik
Digital East GmbH
Spotible
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Browsi
Ermes
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Seenthis AB
Kiosked Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SPEAKOL DMCC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Axonix LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Rezonence Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MISSENA
Bannernow, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
digitalAudience
Allegro.pl
GlobalWebIndex
Mediakeys Platform
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Playrcart Limited
AdDefend GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Zeta Global
agof studies
NoBid, Inc.
Publica LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
mainADV Srl
RDandX Group DMCC
Adxperience SAS
Media Square
Jaduda GmbH
Opinary GmbH
belboon GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Delta Projects AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Blue
Yieldmo, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
NeuStar, Inc.
Automattic Ads
adality GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
SITU8ED SA
lead alliance GmbH
Placense Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Realeyes OU
Unruly Group LLC
adsquare GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Blis Media Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Pexi B.V.
vitrado GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Better Banners A/S
Fandom, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Project Agora Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Teemo SA
Goodeed
Admedo Technology Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Bombora Inc.
SYNC
Pixalate, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
OpenX
Strossle International AB
PML Innovative Media
UniCredit S.p.A.
OnProspects Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Solution
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
appTV Ltd.
Clipcentric, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Resono B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
AAX LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Converge-Digital
Bidstack Limited
adhood.com
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Objective Partners BV
diva-e products
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GADSME
AWIN AG
ADSOCY
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Smartology Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
plista GmbH
BritePool Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
StackAdapt
VGI CTV, Inc
Digital Squad
On Device Research Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
ADUX
Permutive Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kwanko
SmartFrame Technologies
Scene Stealer Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
INVIDI technologies AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
Protected Media LTD
Kubient Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
1plusX AG
Telecoming S.A.
Norstat AS
ETARGET SE
Hashtag Labs Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Mobsuccess
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Mobfox US LLC
The Trade Desk
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Smadex SL
Wizaly
Hybrid Theory
Crowdy News Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Powerspace
Unruly Group Ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Jivox Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
CAKE Software, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Dentsu London Limited
Showheroes SE
Gemius SA
Optomaton UG
Inspired Mobile Limited
Deutsche Post AG
Brave People Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Localsensor B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Blue Billywig BV
AUDIOMOB LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
IVO Media Ltd
Cluep LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Triple13 Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
DynAdmic
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adhese
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Notify
Baidu USA
Liveintent Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Upwave Inc.
Experian Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Arkeero
Kayzen
WebAds B.V
Pinpoll GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Samba TV Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cint AB
Amobee Inc.
AerServ LLC
BeOp
Between Exchange
Adverticum cPlc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdMaxim Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Bucksense Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Impactify
Kargo Global Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Dynata LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Dugout Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
INFOnline GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Aniview LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Index Exchange, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BILENDI SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
audio content & control GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Audienzz AG
ADITION technologies AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
MNTN
numberly
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PRECISO SRL
Semasio GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Amnet GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Exactag GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Telaria SAS
Arcspire Limited
Content Ignite
YieldLift LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Threedium
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AuDigent
Pulse Innovations Limited
Mars Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Google Advertising Products
Media16 ltd
Neodata Group srl
Livewrapped AB
Publicis Media GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TX Group AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
mediarithmics SAS
LoopMe Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Improve Digital BV
Madington
BidBerry SRL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Amazon Advertising
Quality Media Network GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Contact Impact GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
glomex GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Pelmorex Corp.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Prebid.org
Brand Advance Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Sharethrough, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Weborama
travel audience GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Dailymotion SA
DNA-I.COM
Disqus
Sparklit Networks Inc
Axiom Media Connect
Realytics
DoubleVerify Inc.​
OneTag Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
JS Web Production
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud
Mediaforce LTD
Monet Engine Inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Yieldlab AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Spotad
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Ingenious Technologies AG
AdSpirit GmbH
Fusio by S4M
ad6media
Widespace AB
RTB House S.A.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Cookie Market LTD
Epom Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
Epsilon
PubWise, LLLP
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
BidMachine Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
AdView
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
uppr GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Inskin Media LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
ADventori SAS
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Samsung Ads
Adtube AS
Sift Media, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Mintegral international limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sirdata
BRICKS
Celtra, Inc.
Cuebiq
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SpringServe, LLC
Adsolutions BV
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Adkernel LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
RevJet
MEDIAMETRIE
Nielsen LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Golden Bees
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ONEcount
BidTheatre AB
Bigabid Media ltd
Adnami Aps
Dianomi ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Passendo Aps
Paypersale.ru
Somplo Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permodo GmbH
Kairos Fire
Sportradar AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Fido S.r.l
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
One Tech Group GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
BLIINK SAS
Ad Alliance GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Confiant Inc.
YOC AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
TabMo SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Demandbase, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
zeotap GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Justpremium BV
Piano Software Inc
NEXD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Squared SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adform
ADYOULIKE SA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
One Planet Only
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
eBay Inc
1Agency
Caroda s.r.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Skoiy
adWMG
Gamned
AudienceProject Aps
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
AntVoice
Nubo LTD
Imonomy
Parrable, Inc.
Viznet
Reveal Mobile Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
Converto AG
Mindlytix SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BEINTOO SPA
YouGov
Adtriba GmbH
adQuery
Fiducia DLT Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Mars Media Group
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Clipr
Adloox SA
Persona.ly
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Rakuten Marketing LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Signal Digital Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Beachfront Media LLC
NEORY GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Pressboard Media Inc
Ensighten
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
ViewPay
Welect GmbH
MGID Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MyTraffic
Nano Interactive GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
SunMedia
The Procter & Gamble Company
WhatRocks Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Adpone SL
PROXISTORE
Beaconspark Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Skaze
The Ozone Project Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
33Across
Reignn Platform Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GeoEdge
respondi AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Fyber
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adssets AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
twiago GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
jsdelivr.com
Arrivalist Co
ShareThis, Inc
Tapad, Inc.
MiQ
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Commanders Act
Kochava Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Webgains GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
KUPONA GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INNITY
Ve Global UK Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
GeoProve
admetrics GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
adMarketplace, Inc.
Impact+
Mobkoi Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adikteev
EASYmedia GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Audience Network
adbility media GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Sublime
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Goldbach Group AG
BusinessClick
Jetpack Digital LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SpotX, Inc
Blingby LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Viralize SRL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sewingfromhome.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sewingfromhome.com

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

• On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

• By emailing us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email
• Within 1 business day

We will notify the users via in site notification
• Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law.

This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at contact@sewingfromhome.com, and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

SewingFromHome.com
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, United Kingdom
contact@sewingfromhome.com

Last Edited on December 8th 2016